Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Training Analysis Evaluation Product (TAEP) Request for Proposal (8A Set-Aside)

M6785426R8017_RFP · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in 54274, FL, with responses due 2026-09-14. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

M6785426R8017_RFP
solicitation
611710
NAICS
U008
PSC
8(a) Business Development
set-aside
54274, FL
place
2026-09-14
responses due

What's being bought

The Training Analysis Evaluation Product effort is an 8(a) competitive set-aside under the Small Business Administration issued to provide training analysis and evaluation support to Portfolio Acquisition Executive Marine Corps, Program Manager Training Systems, and Training and Education Command. T

Comparable recent awards in EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO)$360Kn/a2026-07-02
RQI PARTNERS LLC$96.3M12026-06-30
NATIONAL STUDENT CLEARINGHOUSE$85K12026-06-30
HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO)$13.5Mn/a2026-06-30
HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO)$2.2Mn/a2026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation M6785426R8017_RFP?

Training Analysis Evaluation Product (TAEP) Request for Proposal (8A Set-Aside), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611710 (EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in 54274, FL. Responses are due 2026-09-14.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $85K to $96.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is M6785426R8017_RFP set aside?

8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $85K to $96.3M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.