Solenoid Valve Assembly
SPRDL1-25-R-0090 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A INDUSTRIAL VALVE MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
AWARD NOTICE This is an award notice for SPRDL1-25-R-0090 for contract SPRDL1-25-C-0087: Contract awarded is a Firm Fixed Price contract- a result of a sole-source solicitation to Penn Power Group. NSN: 4810 01 198 0504 NOUN: Solenoid Valve BASE QTY: 52 EA. OPTION QTY: 52 EA CONTRACTOR: Penn Power G
Comparable recent awards in INDUSTRIAL VALVE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONTROL CENTER, INCORPORATED | $76K | 10 | 2026-07-01 |
| CASCADE FIRE EQUIPMENT CO | $327K | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
| GRISWOLD INDUSTRIES | $203K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| GGOSCO ENGINEERING INC. | $1.9M | 1 | 2026-06-18 |
| KIJERO, LLC | $17K | 3 | 2026-06-17 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPRDL1-25-R-0090?
Solenoid Valve Assembly, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332911 (INDUSTRIAL VALVE MANUFACTURING).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $1.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
