Award Announcement - 36C78625P50298 - Limestone Application for Danville National Cemetery -- S208
QSE--36C78625Q50260 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A LANDSCAPING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Danville, VA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award Announcement - 36C78625P50298 - Limestone Application for Danville National Cemetery -- S208 The purpose of this announcement is to publicize the award notice for 36C78625P50298 - Limestone Application for Danville National Cemetery, Danville, VA. Contractor shall apply 21,344.40 pounds of agr
Comparable recent awards in LANDSCAPING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BENT-Z-TREE LLC | $75K | 12 | 2026-07-02 |
| LEVI PAKUER | $570K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ROBERT A HAZEN | $19K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| THE DAVEY TREE EXPERT COMPANY | $47K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| MODERNO INC | $652K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation QSE--36C78625Q50260?
Award Announcement - 36C78625P50298 - Limestone Application for Danville National Cemetery -- S208, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561730 (LANDSCAPING SERVICES), performed in Danville, VA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $652K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is QSE--36C78625Q50260 set aside?
SDVOSB Sole Source. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
