Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Voisus Software and Information Assurance (IA) maintenance for ASTi Voisus servers

FA489026Q0111 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES solicitation, performed in Kirtland AFB, NM, with responses due 2026-01-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA489026Q0111
solicitation
541512
NAICS
DA01
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Kirtland AFB, NM
place
2026-01-16
responses due

What's being bought

This is a notice of contract action (NOCA); this is not a solicitation for a Request for Proposal, Invitation to Bid, or a commitment, implied or otherwise, that AMIC/PKBC-OL will take procurement action in the matter. No reimbursement will be made for any costs associated with providing information

Comparable recent awards in COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ACCENTURE FEDERAL SERVICES LLC$75.1M32026-07-03
MICROTECHNOLOGIES LLC$43Kn/a2026-07-02
ASRC FEDERAL AGILE MANAGEMENT LLC$10.3M12026-07-02
RAVENTEK SOLUTION PARTNERS, LLC$907K42026-07-02
GRUPO VISION S DE RL DE CV$424K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation FA489026Q0111?

Voisus Software and Information Assurance (IA) maintenance for ASTi Voisus servers, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541512 (COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES), performed in Kirtland AFB, NM. Responses are due 2026-01-16.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $75.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA489026Q0111 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $43K to $75.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.