Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Financial Improvement and Audit Remediation (FIAR) Enterprise Information Technology and Security Controls Award & LSJ

FA7014-25-F-0149 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER ACCOUNTING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Andrews AFB, MD. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA7014-25-F-0149
solicitation
541219
NAICS
R704
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Andrews AFB, MD
place

What's being bought

Limited Source Justification (LSJ) being made avaliable for contract award GS00F029DA order number FA7014-25-F-0149 sole source award to Deloitte & Touche LLC.

Comparable recent awards in OTHER ACCOUNTING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TUBA GROUP, INC.$2.3M52026-07-01
CASTRO & COMPANY, LLC$67Kn/a2026-06-30
FININT, LTD., LLC$224K172026-06-26
FRANCIS AWOYERA & ASSOCIATES, P.C$126K172026-06-26
GUIDEHOUSE INC.$1.0Mn/a2026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation FA7014-25-F-0149?

Financial Improvement and Audit Remediation (FIAR) Enterprise Information Technology and Security Controls Award & LSJ, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541219 (OTHER ACCOUNTING SERVICES), performed in Andrews AFB, MD.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $67K to $2.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $67K to $2.3M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.