Relocation and Reinstallation of Teradyne MSRA
N32253-25-R-1015 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in JBPHH, HI, with responses due 2025-06-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a notice of intent to award a sole-source contract and is not a requst for competitive quotes. The Pearl Harbor Naval Shipyard and Intermediate Maintenance Facility (PHNSY & IMF) intends to award a sole-source purchase order using the procedures at FAR 13.106-1(b)(1), as it has been deemed t
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMITHS DETECTION INC. | $67K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| BRUKER SCIENTIFIC LLC | $14K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANY | $45K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OZARK BIOMEDICAL, LLC | $18K | 25 | 2026-07-02 |
| STERIS CORPORATION | $178K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation N32253-25-R-1015?
Relocation and Reinstallation of Teradyne MSRA, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811210 (ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in JBPHH, HI. Responses are due 2025-06-06.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $178K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
