Vehicle Barrier Troubleshooting- Notice of Intent to Award Single Source
FA441825Q0051 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS) solicitation, performed in Goose Creek, SC, with responses due 2025-07-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
NOTICE OF INTENET TO AWARD SINGLE SOURCE THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR COMPETATIVE QUOTES. This is a notice of intent to award a single source contract in accordance with FR 13.106-1(b)(1). The Reference Number is FA441825Q0051. The 628th Contracting Squadron (628 OCNS), 101 E. Hill Blvd, Joint Base Cha
Comparable recent awards in SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SECOM LLC | $30K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| XTEC, INCORPORATED | $228K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| M. C. DEAN, INC. | $112K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| 3M ELECTRIC LLC | $171K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS FIRE PROTECTION LP | $32K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA441825Q0051?
Vehicle Barrier Troubleshooting- Notice of Intent to Award Single Source, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561621 (SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)), performed in Goose Creek, SC. Responses are due 2025-07-28.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $228K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA441825Q0051 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
