Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

J041--Air Filter Service Agreement

36C24626Q0231 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A HARDWARE MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24626Q0231
solicitation
332510
NAICS
J041
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside

What's being bought

Award Notice Award Notice Page 3 of 3 *= Required FieldAward Notice Page 1 of 3 This is notification that Contract GS21F0041U 36C24626F0069, Air Filter Service Agreement for Facility Management Service has been awarded on 18 February 2026 to United Commercial Supply, LLC. The contract was awarded in

Comparable recent awards in HARDWARE MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION CORPORATION$10K9992026-07-02
WINDY CITY LUGGAGE AND REPAIR, LLC$12K32026-07-02
PRYMOL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT INC$57K122026-07-01
OSC SOLUTIONS INC$20Kn/a2026-07-01
E.J. BROOKS COMPANY$244K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24626Q0231?

J041--Air Filter Service Agreement, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 332510 (HARDWARE MANUFACTURING).

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $244K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C24626Q0231 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $10K to $244K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.