Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Technical Writing Training Course

N6278926Q0011 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING solicitation, performed in Groton, CT, with responses due 2026-03-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N6278926Q0011
solicitation
611430
NAICS
R499
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Groton, CT
place
2026-03-16
responses due

What's being bought

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Subpart 12.6, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. Solicitation Number N62789-26-Q-0011 is issued as a request for quotation (RFQ) with the intent to issue one

Comparable recent awards in PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ORION DENTAL SALES, TRAINING & REPAIR LLC$45K12026-07-02
SPEC RESCUE INTERNATIONAL, INC.$60Kn/a2026-07-02
ROCKFORD GRAY, LLC$101Kn/a2026-07-02
TRINITY FIRM INC$500Kn/a2026-07-02
STEVEN N TOMANELLI & ASSOCIATES$43K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation N6278926Q0011?

Technical Writing Training Course, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611430 (PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING), performed in Groton, CT. Responses are due 2026-03-16.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $500K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N6278926Q0011 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $43K to $500K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.