DSCR B46 Window Repair
SP4703-25-R-0003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A FINISH CARPENTRY CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in North Chesterfield, VA, with responses due 2024-10-25. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
SYNOPSIS This is a synopsis for construction prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Part 36, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. The solicitation number SP4703-25-R-0003 is to be issued as a request for proposal (RFP). The resulting contract will be a firm-fix
Comparable recent awards in FINISH CARPENTRY CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| HUNATEK FEDERAL SERVICES, LLC | $169K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| RADICE ENTERPRISES, LLC | $14K | 1 | 2026-06-02 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $33K | 4 | 2026-06-02 |
| LYCEUM DYNAMICS LLC | $61K | 8 | 2026-05-20 |
| HANAN AND LERNER FINE WOODWORKING, INC | $10K | 1 | 2026-05-07 |
Questions
What is solicitation SP4703-25-R-0003?
DSCR B46 Window Repair, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238350 (FINISH CARPENTRY CONTRACTORS), performed in North Chesterfield, VA. Responses are due 2024-10-25.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $169K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is SP4703-25-R-0003 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
