Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

J065--FY25: Trumpf Surgical Table Service Contract Base + 4

36C24825Q0827 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A SURGICAL APPLIANCE AND SUPPLIES MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Orlando, FL, with responses due 2025-07-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24825Q0827
solicitation
339113
NAICS
J065
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Orlando, FL
place
2025-07-03
responses due

What's being bought

NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD SOLE SOURCE. THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR COMPETITIVE QUOTES. This notice of intent to sole source is not a request for competitive proposals and no solicitation will be made available. This is a notice of intent to solicit and award a sole source contract under statutory auth

Comparable recent awards in SURGICAL APPLIANCE AND SUPPLIES MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
JOERNS HEALTHCARE, LLC$16K12026-07-02
SUNRISE MEDICAL (US) LLC$23K12026-07-02
DME SERVICES LLC$19K12026-07-02
ACTUS MANUFACTURING INC$30K12026-07-02
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP$52Kn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24825Q0827?

J065--FY25: Trumpf Surgical Table Service Contract Base + 4, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 339113 (SURGICAL APPLIANCE AND SUPPLIES MANUFACTURING), performed in Orlando, FL. Responses are due 2025-07-03.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $52K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $16K to $52K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.