Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Pre-Solicitation Notice - ISO 14001

W51AA126QA044 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Tobyhanna, PA, with responses due 2026-03-31. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W51AA126QA044
solicitation
541618
NAICS
H999
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Tobyhanna, PA
place
2026-03-31
responses due

What's being bought

This Pre-Solicitation Notice is for informational and planning purposes only and is NOT a request for proposal. This notice is for an upcoming requirement for a ISO 14001 Service Contract at Tobyhanna Army Depot, Tobyhanna, PA 18466. Please see attached Draft Performance Work Statement (PWS) and Dra

Comparable recent awards in OTHER MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
THE MITRE CORPORATION$517K12026-07-02
KRISTIANA RAUBE$207K12026-06-30
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$2.0Mn/a2026-06-29
PRIMARY CARE DEVELOPMENT CORP$1.8M12026-06-26
NMCOX CONSULTING, INC.$870K12026-06-25

Questions

What is solicitation W51AA126QA044?

Pre-Solicitation Notice - ISO 14001, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541618 (OTHER MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SERVICES), performed in Tobyhanna, PA. Responses are due 2026-03-31.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $207K to $2.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $207K to $2.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.