Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

HLT Service Contract

AMS00710771 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in Portsmouth, VA, with responses due 2026-05-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

AMS00710771
solicitation
811310
NAICS
J039
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Portsmouth, VA
place
2026-05-05
responses due

What's being bought

Synopsis: N42158-26-Q-0019 Sole Source TDS Automation, Inc. This Request for Quotation (RFQ) is issued as a solicitation for commercial products and services in accordance with FAR Part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; no separate written solicitation will be issued, and pape

Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
STERILECO LLC$377K42026-07-03
NORTHWEST FORKLIFT, INC.$36K72026-07-02
PETERSON MACHINERY CO$19K32026-07-02
FERGUSON INDUSTRIAL COMPANY INC$22Kn/a2026-06-30
AERIS OPS LLC$220K32026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation AMS00710771?

HLT Service Contract, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811310 (COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in Portsmouth, VA. Responses are due 2026-05-05.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $377K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is AMS00710771 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $19K to $377K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.