AWARD NOTICE: VDATS F-35 NAI API
FA857926P0035 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING AND TESTING ELECTRICITY AND ELECTRICAL SIGNALS solicitation, performed in Warner Robins, GA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Notice of Award for VDATS F-35 NAI API Award Date: 25 August 2026 Contract Award Number: FA857926P0035 Contractor Awarded CAGE: 7Z016 Contractor Awarded Name: KAMPI COMPONENTS Contractor Awarded Address: 88 CANAL RD FAIRLESS HILLS, PA 19030- Total Contract Value: $90,862.95
Comparable recent awards in INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING AND TESTING ELECTRICITY AND ELECTRICAL SIGNALS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TECHNICAL COMMUNITIES, INC. | $29K | 14 | 2026-06-30 |
| TEST, LLC | $32K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| CARON EAST, INC. | $38K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| TEVET LLC | $125K | 4 | 2026-06-26 |
| TECHNICAL COMMUNITIES, INC. | $154K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA857926P0035?
AWARD NOTICE: VDATS F-35 NAI API, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334515 (INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING AND TESTING ELECTRICITY AND ELECTRICAL SIGNALS), performed in Warner Robins, GA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $29K to $154K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
