Award Notice, Interconnect Guillotine, NSN: 1945-01-495-5249
W912CH-25-C-0037 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A BOAT BUILDING solicitation, performed in New Cumberland, PA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a sole source fixed price contract with an option. Total evaluated contract price is $3,013,208.00 is for a QTY of 1552 EA, including an option year QTY up to 1552 EA.
Comparable recent awards in BOAT BUILDING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BOAT SHOP INCORPORATED | $58K | 6 | 2026-07-01 |
| WILLIAM E. MUNSON COMPANY | $233K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| EXAIL INC | $9.0M | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| NW BEND BOATS, LLC | $77K | 2 | 2026-06-29 |
| WING INFLATABLES, INC. | $63K | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912CH-25-C-0037?
Award Notice, Interconnect Guillotine, NSN: 1945-01-495-5249, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336612 (BOAT BUILDING), performed in New Cumberland, PA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $58K to $9.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
