Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

DESIGN AND INSTALLATION OF 3M FALL PROTECTION SYSTEMS DAVIT ARM AND DETENT ANCHORS AT THE ALBANY FIELD OFFICE

W912DS26QA018 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER BUILDING EQUIPMENT CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Albany Field OfficeTroy, NY, with responses due 2026-08-31. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912DS26QA018
solicitation
238290
NAICS
N099
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Albany Field OfficeTroy, NY
place
2026-08-31
responses due

What's being bought

As of 18 August 2026: Amendment 0001 posted to respond to contractor RFis. The New York District Army Corps of Engineers intends to award a contract for a Request for Proposal for the Design and Installation of 3M Fall Protection Systems ????????? Davit Arm and Detent Anchors at AFO. The Project has

Comparable recent awards in OTHER BUILDING EQUIPMENT CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TK ELEVATOR CORPORATION$376K12026-07-02
TOLEDO ELEVATOR AND MACHINE LLC$12K12026-07-02
TK ELEVATOR CORP$19K12026-07-01
D.H. PACE COMPANY, INC.$750Kn/a2026-07-01
ASSA ABLOY ENTRANCE SYSTEMS US INC.$14K12026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation W912DS26QA018?

DESIGN AND INSTALLATION OF 3M FALL PROTECTION SYSTEMS DAVIT ARM AND DETENT ANCHORS AT THE ALBANY FIELD OFFICE, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238290 (OTHER BUILDING EQUIPMENT CONTRACTORS), performed in Albany Field OfficeTroy, NY. Responses are due 2026-08-31.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $12K to $750K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W912DS26QA018 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $12K to $750K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.