Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

NCTF Red Hill Tunnel LMR BDA Comms Evaluation

N0060426Q4103 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ENGINEERING SERVICES solicitation, performed in JBPHH, HI, with responses due 2026-09-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N0060426Q4103
solicitation
541330
NAICS
R425
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
JBPHH, HI
place
2026-09-15
responses due

What's being bought

This is a SOLICITATION for commercial services prepared in accordance with part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Quotes are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number N0060426Q4103 is issued as a request for quotation (RFQ) for

Comparable recent awards in ENGINEERING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ARCTOS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, LLC$2.6Mn/a2026-07-02
HDR ENGINEERING INC$1.0M12026-07-02
AKIMA SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LLC$38K32026-07-02
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION$54.9M12026-07-02
MCCASLIN & ASSOCIATES, ARCHITECTS, INC$644K42026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation N0060426Q4103?

NCTF Red Hill Tunnel LMR BDA Comms Evaluation, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541330 (ENGINEERING SERVICES), performed in JBPHH, HI. Responses are due 2026-09-15.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $38K to $54.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N0060426Q4103 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $38K to $54.9M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.