Notice of Intent to Sole Source - FY26 Mortuary Services BPA
FA441826Q0043 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A FUNERAL HOMES AND FUNERAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Charleston AFB, SC, with responses due 2026-05-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE CONTRACT. THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR COMPETITIVE QUOTES. The Government intends to solicit and award a sole source Blanket Purchase Agreement for Mortuary Services for Joint Base Charleston under the authority of RFO 6.103-1, "Only one responsible source and no
Comparable recent awards in FUNERAL HOMES AND FUNERAL SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTEGRITY NV FUNERAL SERVICE INC | $25K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| ACCIPITRIDAE LLC | $14K | 8 | 2026-06-04 |
| ACCIPITRIDAE LLC | $396K | 8 | 2026-05-06 |
| SPRINGFIELD MORTUARY SERVICE, INC | $32K | n/a | 2026-04-29 |
| INTERNATIONAL MORTUARY SHIPPING, LLC | $35K | n/a | 2026-04-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA441826Q0043?
Notice of Intent to Sole Source - FY26 Mortuary Services BPA, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 812210 (FUNERAL HOMES AND FUNERAL SERVICES), performed in Charleston AFB, SC. Responses are due 2026-05-08.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $396K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA441826Q0043 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
