Award Notice
N6600126C0027 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE PHYSICAL, ENGINEERING, AND LIFE SCIENCES (EXCEPT NANOTECHNOLOGY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY) solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
See attached Justification and Approval related to the following Award Notice. The Naval Information Warfare Center, Pacific (NIWC Pacific) has awarded contract N6600126C0027 to Prescient Edge Corporation (CAGE: 6ADQ1). The contract is cost plus fixed fee (CPFF) in the amount of $59,309,378 for the
Comparable recent awards in RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE PHYSICAL, ENGINEERING, AND LIFE SCIENCES (EXCEPT NANOTECHNOLOGY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY)
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENSCO AVIONICS, INC. | $18K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| UNIVERSITY OF HAWAII | $5.3M | 53 | 2026-07-02 |
| CHIMERA ENTERPRISES INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATED | $1.5M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLIVIA NYFFELER | $50K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| NUDGE BG, INC. | $1.7M | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6600126C0027?
Award Notice, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541715 (RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE PHYSICAL, ENGINEERING, AND LIFE SCIENCES (EXCEPT NANOTECHNOLOGY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY)).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $5.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
