Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Integrated Solid Waste Management (ISWM), Schriever SFB

FA255025C0002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SOLID WASTE COLLECTION solicitation, performed in Colorado Springs, CO. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA255025C0002
solicitation
562111
NAICS
S205
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Colorado Springs, CO
place

What's being bought

Notice of Award. Date: 2 May 2025 Contracting Office: 50th Contracting Squadron 210 Falcon Parkway Suite 2116 Schriever SFB CO 80912 Product or Service Code: PSC S205, Housekeeping - Trash/Garbage Collection NAICS Code: 562111, Solid Waste Collection Subject: Integrated Solid Waste Management (ISWM)

Comparable recent awards in SOLID WASTE COLLECTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
BOYD CO. LLC$22K202026-07-02
MONTANA WASTE SYSTEMS, INC.$168K32026-07-02
RECOLOGY SONOMA MARIN$877K12026-07-02
FCC ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES FLORIDA, LLC$416Kn/a2026-07-01
HAROLD LEMAY ENTERPRISES, INCORPORATED$130K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation FA255025C0002?

Integrated Solid Waste Management (ISWM), Schriever SFB, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 562111 (SOLID WASTE COLLECTION), performed in Colorado Springs, CO.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $877K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA255025C0002 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $22K to $877K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.