Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Award Notice: Small Unmanned Aircraft Systems (SUAS) Parts Marketplace IDIQ

M6700126D0007 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A WHOLESALE TRADE AGENTS AND BROKERS solicitation, performed in Encinitas, CA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

M6700126D0007
solicitation
425120
NAICS
1680
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Encinitas, CA
place

What's being bought

This action awards a single-award, Indefinite-Delivery/Indefinite-Quantity (IDIQ) contract to establish a contractor-operated, commercial-off-the-shelf (COTS) online marketplace for Small Unmanned Aerial System (sUAS) parts. In accordance with FAR 5.705(b), this contract action was not entirely fixe

Comparable recent awards in WHOLESALE TRADE AGENTS AND BROKERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
NORTH AMERICAN RESCUE, LLC$23K12026-06-29
INSURANCE AUTO AUCTIONS, INC.$29Kn/a2026-06-12
STAPLES INC$20Kn/a2026-05-15
INSURANCE AUTO AUCTIONS, INC.$35Kn/a2026-04-08
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$26K12026-01-29

Questions

What is solicitation M6700126D0007?

Award Notice: Small Unmanned Aircraft Systems (SUAS) Parts Marketplace IDIQ, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 425120 (WHOLESALE TRADE AGENTS AND BROKERS), performed in Encinitas, CA.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $35K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is M6700126D0007 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $20K to $35K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.