Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Endor on-site film digitization, information technology (IT) support, and equipment maintenance and services Request for Proposal

HM047626R0039 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2026-06-29. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

HM047626R0039
solicitation
541611
NAICS
T099
PSC
8(a) Business Development
set-aside
2026-06-29
responses due

What's being bought

This Request for Proposal (RFP) is set aside 100% for the 8(a) program. A company must be registered as an 8(a) small business on SAM.gov under NAICS Code 541611 to submit a proposal. Vendors in "pending" status will be ineligible for award if not active by the time proposal are due. See attached RF

Comparable recent awards in ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
GUIDEHOUSE DIGITAL LLC$1.2Mn/a2026-07-02
GAP SOLUTIONS, INC.$772Kn/a2026-07-02
DELOITTE CONSULTING LLP$200Kn/a2026-07-02
GAP SOLUTIONS, INC.$568Kn/a2026-07-02
PQX INNOVATIONS LLC$146Kn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation HM047626R0039?

Endor on-site film digitization, information technology (IT) support, and equipment maintenance and services Request for Proposal, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541611 (ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SERVICES). Responses are due 2026-06-29.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $146K to $1.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is HM047626R0039 set aside?

8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $146K to $1.2M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.