FY29 PN108808 Nonorganizational Vehicle Parking Garage at Tripler Army Medical Center on Oahu, Hawaii
W9128A26Z1C8N · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in 96859, with responses due 2026-09-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) / MARKET INTELLIGENCE NOTICE. This notice is for information and planning purposes only. THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP), REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS (RFQ), OR INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB).This notice is issued solely to obtain information and support market intellige
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC | $54K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC | $224K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC | $188K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W9128A26Z1C8N?
FY29 PN108808 Nonorganizational Vehicle Parking Garage at Tripler Army Medical Center on Oahu, Hawaii, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in 96859. Responses are due 2026-09-04.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
