Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Transmitter, Liquid, [WSDC: EZN] End Item: Ticonderoga Class CG (47) PR: 7014393126; NSN: 6680-014931735 IAW P/N: PS66NA.MXACB2HKNAX

SPE4A626R0084 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A INSTRUMENTS AND RELATED PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING, DISPLAYING, AND CONTROLLING INDUSTRIAL PROCESS VARIABLES solicitation, performed in Richmond, VA, with responses due 2026-01-29. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SPE4A626R0084
solicitation
334513
NAICS
6680
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Richmond, VA
place
2026-01-29
responses due

What's being bought

This solicitation will contain one NSN for: Transmitter, Liquid, [WSDC: EZN] End Item: Ticonderoga Class CG (47). A Request for Proposal (RFP) will be solicited for the award of a firm fixed price contract. The original equipment manufacturers and only approved sources are VEGA AMERICAS INC (CAGE 1K

Comparable recent awards in INSTRUMENTS AND RELATED PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING, DISPLAYING, AND CONTROLLING INDUSTRIAL PROCESS VARIABLES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
CAMPBELL SCIENTIFIC INC$265Kn/a2026-07-02
PTLF PROCESS LLC$346K32026-07-01
YSI INC$91K12026-07-01
TRANSLOGIC CORP.$117K12026-06-30
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC$217K42026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation SPE4A626R0084?

Transmitter, Liquid, [WSDC: EZN] End Item: Ticonderoga Class CG (47) PR: 7014393126; NSN: 6680-014931735 IAW P/N: PS66NA.MXACB2HKNAX, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334513 (INSTRUMENTS AND RELATED PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING, DISPLAYING, AND CONTROLLING INDUSTRIAL PROCESS VARIABLES), performed in Richmond, VA. Responses are due 2026-01-29.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $91K to $346K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is SPE4A626R0084 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $91K to $346K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.