2025 Italy-wide Natural Gas Service at DOD Installations
N3319125C0012 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A NATURAL GAS DISTRIBUTION solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
See attached notice of award for contract N33191-25-C-0012.
Comparable recent awards in NATURAL GAS DISTRIBUTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED ENERGY TRADING, LLC | $26.2M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| WGL ENERGY SERVICES, INC. | $18.8M | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| BOBS GAS SERVICE LLC | $585K | 2 | 2026-07-01 |
| MANSFIELD POWER & GAS LLC | $727K | 14 | 2026-06-30 |
| COLONIAL ENERGY INC | $1.3M | 14 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation N3319125C0012?
2025 Italy-wide Natural Gas Service at DOD Installations, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 221210 (NATURAL GAS DISTRIBUTION).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $585K to $26.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N3319125C0012 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
