Trulink
FA442726QZ051 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A RADIO AND TELEVISION BROADCASTING AND WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Travis AFB, CA, with responses due 2026-06-26. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
1. This pre-solicitaion notice is in accordance with FAR 5.101(c). This is not a Request for Quotation (RFQ), a Request for Proposal (RFP), or an Invitation for Bid (IFB). The Government is not soliciting quotes or proposals at this time. 2. Description: Travis Air Force Base 349th Aeromedical Evacu
Comparable recent awards in RADIO AND TELEVISION BROADCASTING AND WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $42K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| TELONICS INC | $128K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| AVIAT U.S., INC. | $356K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| RELM COMMUNICATIONS, INC. | $187K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| NIC4 INC | $90K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA442726QZ051?
Trulink, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334220 (RADIO AND TELEVISION BROADCASTING AND WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Travis AFB, CA. Responses are due 2026-06-26.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $42K to $356K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA442726QZ051 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
