MEDICI FOLLOW-ON
N6426724Q5014 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING solicitation, performed in Washington Navy Yard, DC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is an award notice for N6426724F5014 which was not awarded competitively. This acquisition was conducted under the statutory authority of the Multiple Award Schedule Program per 41 U.S.C. 152(3). The regulatory authority permitting limited sources is Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) 8.405-6
Comparable recent awards in PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ORION DENTAL SALES, TRAINING & REPAIR LLC | $45K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SPEC RESCUE INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $60K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ROCKFORD GRAY, LLC | $101K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| TRINITY FIRM INC | $500K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| STEVEN N TOMANELLI & ASSOCIATES | $43K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6426724Q5014?
MEDICI FOLLOW-ON, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611430 (PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING), performed in Washington Navy Yard, DC.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $500K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
