Design-Build Construct and Renovate Latrines for Bobo Primary School, Lamu County, Kenya.
N3319125R6012 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in KE-21, with responses due 2025-07-29. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a Pre-solicitation notice only. This is not a Request for Proposal (RFP); there is not a solicitation or specifications available at this time. This announcement is for information and planning purposes only and is not to be construed as a commitment by the Naval Facilities Engineering Syste
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC | $54K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC | $224K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC | $188K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation N3319125R6012?
Design-Build Construct and Renovate Latrines for Bobo Primary School, Lamu County, Kenya., issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in KE-21. Responses are due 2025-07-29.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N3319125R6012 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
