DIGITAL MEDIA CONTENT LIBRARY SUBSCRIPTIONS
SY081220260913 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A WEB SEARCH PORTALS AND ALL OTHER INFORMATION SERVICES solicitation, performed in Washington, DC, with responses due 2026-08-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTES. PURSUANT TO REVOLUTIONARY FAR OVERHAUL (RFO) 5.101(a), THIS IS A NOTICE OF THE GOVERNMENTS INTENT TO ISSUE A SOLE SOURCE AWARD GETTY IMAGES (US), INC FOR Digital Media Content Library subscriptions The Washington Headquarters Services, Acquisition Directorate (WHS/A
Comparable recent awards in WEB SEARCH PORTALS AND ALL OTHER INFORMATION SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| COSTAR REALTY INFORMATION, INC. | $77K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| BLOOMBERG FINANCE LP | $28K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| COSTAR REALTY INFORMATION, INC. | $134K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR TESTING AND MATERIALS | $12K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| RELX INC. | $94K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation SY081220260913?
DIGITAL MEDIA CONTENT LIBRARY SUBSCRIPTIONS, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 519290 (WEB SEARCH PORTALS AND ALL OTHER INFORMATION SERVICES), performed in Washington, DC. Responses are due 2026-08-28.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $12K to $134K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
