Notice of Award- Aerco Immersible Electric Heaters 132KW
N0018926PL027 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A HEATING EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT WARM AIR FURNACES) MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Norfolk, VA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
In accordance with FAR 13.106-1(b), NAVSUP Fleet Logistics Center Norfolk Office awarded Sole Source Firm Fixed Price Contract N0018926PL027 to Pioneer Industries, LLC. (CAGE 66200) for the amount of $952,931.10 for Potable Hot Water System (PHWS) heater parts on 19 March 2026.
Comparable recent awards in HEATING EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT WARM AIR FURNACES) MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $25K | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
| RUSS EQUIPMENT CO., INCORPORATED | $64K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| BLACKMORE AND GLUNT, INC | $56K | 1 | 2026-06-15 |
| THE ELECTRIC HEATER CO | $39K | 23 | 2026-05-19 |
| GEC ZIMBABWE (PRIVATE) LIMITED | $44K | 1 | 2026-05-14 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0018926PL027?
Notice of Award- Aerco Immersible Electric Heaters 132KW, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333414 (HEATING EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT WARM AIR FURNACES) MANUFACTURING), performed in Norfolk, VA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $64K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N0018926PL027 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
