Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

DA01--New Contract - Polypharmacy (VA-26-00018584)

36C10B26R0004 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS solicitation, with responses due 2026-01-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C10B26R0004
solicitation
513210
NAICS
DA01
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2026-01-28
responses due

What's being bought

Reducing Inappropriate Polypharmacy at the Department of Veterans Affairs Request for Proposal 36C10B26R0004 due date is extended to Wednesday, January 28, 2026 at 4PM EST. Refer to the attached SF30 Amendment 0001.

Comparable recent awards in SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
DIGICORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC$194K12026-07-02
CARAHSOFT TECHNOLOGY CORP$63Kn/a2026-07-02
CLEARVIEW AI, INC.$16K12026-07-02
QUALCOMM TECHNOLOGIES INC$23K12026-07-02
TOMMYTQL LLC$483K42026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 36C10B26R0004?

DA01--New Contract - Polypharmacy (VA-26-00018584), issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 513210 (SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS). Responses are due 2026-01-28.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $483K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $16K to $483K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.