Walk Off Carpet Service - Rome NY
HQ042326QE020 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A CARPET AND UPHOLSTERY CLEANING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Rome, NY, with responses due 2026-03-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Defense Finance and Accounting Service (DFAS) Contract Services Directorate (CSD) is issuing a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the purchase of supplies/services specified in the attached Performance Work Statement (PWS). Quotation evaluation will be conducted in accordance with FAR 13.106-1(b)(1)(i)
Comparable recent awards in CARPET AND UPHOLSTERY CLEANING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BAHFED CORP | $19K | 3 | 2026-03-31 |
| PREPAREDNESS CONSULTING SERVICES LLC | $22K | 13 | 2026-03-17 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $15K | n/a | 2026-03-11 |
| EBC CARPET SERVICES CORP | $49K | 1 | 2026-03-04 |
| EBC CARPET SERVICES CORP | $24K | 1 | 2026-02-27 |
Questions
What is solicitation HQ042326QE020?
Walk Off Carpet Service - Rome NY, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561740 (CARPET AND UPHOLSTERY CLEANING SERVICES), performed in Rome, NY. Responses are due 2026-03-12.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $49K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is HQ042326QE020 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
