Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

DBB B300 WATERFRONT MACHINE SHOP ROOF & HVAC REPAIR, PORTSMOUTH NAVY SHIPYARD KITTERY, MAINE

N4008525R2596 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Kittery, ME, with responses due 2025-06-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N4008525R2596
solicitation
236220
NAICS
Y1AZ
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Kittery, ME
place
2025-06-16
responses due

What's being bought

This notice does NOT constitute a request for proposal, request for quote, or invitation for bid. The intent of this pre-solicitation synopsis is to make notice of a proposed contract action for performing construction services for a Design-Bid-Build (DBB) B300 Waterfront Machine Shop Roof & HVAC Re

Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
PERSONS SERVICES CORP.$3.4M52026-07-02
BSA CONTRACTORS LLC$1.9M12026-07-02
DOYON MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC$1.2M32026-07-02
SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC$36Kn/a2026-07-02
SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC$118K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation N4008525R2596?

DBB B300 WATERFRONT MACHINE SHOP ROOF & HVAC REPAIR, PORTSMOUTH NAVY SHIPYARD KITTERY, MAINE, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Kittery, ME. Responses are due 2025-06-16.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $3.4M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $36K to $3.4M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.