Q301--Lab Testing Services - clonoSEQ Measurable Residual Disease Test Pittsburgh VA Medical Center - Pittsburgh, PA
36C24426Q0855 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A MEDICAL LABORATORIES solicitation, with responses due 2026-08-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD SOLE SOURCE: The Department of Veterans Affairs (VA) Regional Procurement Office East (RPOE), Network Contracting Office 4 (NCO 4) intends to award a sole source contract pursuant to RFO FAR 6.103-1 to Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation located at 1165 Eastlake AVE E, Sea
Comparable recent awards in MEDICAL LABORATORIES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC | $269K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC | $269K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| CEDAR PARK GROUP INC | $268K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | $60K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| NORTHERN PLAINS LABORATORY LLC | $298K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C24426Q0855?
Q301--Lab Testing Services - clonoSEQ Measurable Residual Disease Test Pittsburgh VA Medical Center - Pittsburgh, PA, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 621511 (MEDICAL LABORATORIES). Responses are due 2026-08-10.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $60K to $298K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
