2090 - Conductivity, Temperature and Depth (CTD) with OPTIC Profiler
N0018925Q0069 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SEARCH, DETECTION, NAVIGATION, GUIDANCE, AERONAUTICAL, AND NAUTICAL SYSTEM AND INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
PURCHASE ORDER - N0018925P0121 WAS AWARDED TO W S DARLEY CO. ON 20 FEBRUARY 2025 FOR CTD WITH OPTICS PROFILER IN SUPPORT OF NAVAL OCEANOGRAPHIC OFFICE (NAVOCEANO). THE COMBINED SYNOPSIS/SOLICITATION ASSOCIATED WITH THIS AWARD NOTICE IS N0018925Q0069. THIS PURCHASE ORDER HAS A DELIVERY DATE OF ON OR
Comparable recent awards in SEARCH, DETECTION, NAVIGATION, GUIDANCE, AERONAUTICAL, AND NAUTICAL SYSTEM AND INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FRONTIER PRECISION, INC | $66K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| DUNCAN-PARNELL INC | $423K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| GOVERNMENT MARKETING AND PROCUREMENT, LLC | $485K | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| RAYTHEON COMPANY | $53K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| EVERAXIS AB | $185K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0018925Q0069?
2090 - Conductivity, Temperature and Depth (CTD) with OPTIC Profiler, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334511 (SEARCH, DETECTION, NAVIGATION, GUIDANCE, AERONAUTICAL, AND NAUTICAL SYSTEM AND INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $53K to $485K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N0018925Q0069 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
