Scanning Electron Microscope (SEM) Maintenance Agreement
W913T25Q0002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ANALYTICAL LABORATORY INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Champaign, IL, with responses due 2024-11-14. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Solicitation number W9132T25Q0002 is being issued as a request for quotation (RFQ). The associated North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) code is 334516, Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. The size standard is 1,000 employees. The U.S. Army Engineer Research and Developme
Comparable recent awards in ANALYTICAL LABORATORY INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NUCLEIC SENSING SYSTEMS LLC | $343K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JASCO INCORPORATED | $287K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| DAI SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENT, INC. | $25K | 7 | 2026-07-02 |
| BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANY | $86K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ELEMENTAR AMERICAS, INC. | $68K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W913T25Q0002?
Scanning Electron Microscope (SEM) Maintenance Agreement, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334516 (ANALYTICAL LABORATORY INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Champaign, IL. Responses are due 2024-11-14.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $343K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W913T25Q0002 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
