D-10300 Sandy Run Pay As Cut FY26
N40085-26-RP-00037 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A LOGGING solicitation, performed in Camp Lejeune, NC, with responses due 2026-01-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
**UPDATED BID OPENING DATE 2:00PM JANUARY 15, 2026** **UPDATE SEALED BIDS WILL BE AT BUILDING 1107 ON THE CORNER OF MICHAEL ROAD AND BIRCH STREET. THE BID BOX IS IN THE TRAILER ACROSS FROM BUILDING 1107, THE TRAILER IS 1107A.** **UPDATED SF114B CAN BE FOUND ATTACHED TO MODIFICATION 1** Sealed bids w
Comparable recent awards in LOGGING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $23K | 4 | 2026-05-28 |
| PREMIER EDGE SERVICES LLC | $71K | n/a | 2026-02-26 |
| MCKELLAR TREE SERVICE AND LOGGING, INC. | $26K | 1 | 2026-02-17 |
| PREMIER EDGE SERVICES LLC | $355K | 7 | 2026-01-14 |
| PARTON LUMBER COMPANY, INC | $278K | 4 | 2025-09-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation N40085-26-RP-00037?
D-10300 Sandy Run Pay As Cut FY26, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 113310 (LOGGING), performed in Camp Lejeune, NC. Responses are due 2026-01-15.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $23K to $355K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
