PRESOLICITATION for MUD MOUNTAIN DAM 9FT TUNNEL STEEL LINER REPAIR
W912DW26BA002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Enumclaw, WA, with responses due 2025-10-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Presolicitation Notice/Synopsis for the upcoming Effort IAW FAR 36.213-3 Invitation for Bids. This presolicitation/synopsis is a notification to the industry for an upcoming solicitation for the MMD 9FT Tunnel Steel Liner Repair. Please reference Statement of Work for more details. Proposal submissi
Comparable recent awards in OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCMILLEN, INC. | $21.0M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| GMACC SERVICES LLC | $49K | 17 | 2026-06-29 |
| GIVING TREE CAPITAL, LLC | $34K | 9 | 2026-06-26 |
| BALLARD MARINE CONSTRUCTION LLC | $367K | 3 | 2026-06-26 |
| TTP CONTRACTING GROUP, INC. | $34K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912DW26BA002?
PRESOLICITATION for MUD MOUNTAIN DAM 9FT TUNNEL STEEL LINER REPAIR, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237990 (OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Enumclaw, WA. Responses are due 2025-10-16.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $21.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912DW26BA002 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
