76 EA OF NSN 5995-010248864
SPRPA125R0007 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER ELECTRONIC COMPONENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Philadelphia, PA, with responses due 2024-12-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Solicitation for End Item: U-H1 Aircraft, Wiring Harness,Bran NSN 5995-01-024-8864, PR 7009380564, P/N 3022502 and/or TC19000. This is an unrestricted, firm fixed price definite quantity, other than full and open competition Request for Proposal solicitation acquisition for 76 each. Configuration Co
Comparable recent awards in OTHER ELECTRONIC COMPONENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| APPLETON MARINE INC | $176K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| SIENNA TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | $60K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| CRANE ELECTRONICS INC | $146K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| AANTILIA LLC | $15K | 8 | 2026-06-25 |
| SURFACE MOUNT DEPOT INC | $181K | 2 | 2026-06-23 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPRPA125R0007?
76 EA OF NSN 5995-010248864, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334419 (OTHER ELECTRONIC COMPONENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Philadelphia, PA. Responses are due 2024-12-17.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $181K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
