Oscilloscope
NB686000-25-01012 · COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF
A INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING AND TESTING ELECTRICITY AND ELECTRICAL SIGNALS solicitation, performed in Boulder, CO, with responses due 2025-04-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This solicitation is being issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ). All communications and documents must include the solicitation number NB6860000-25-01012. The contracting officer will not use, nor this solicitation be subject to the formal source selection procedures described in FAR Part 15. The
Comparable recent awards in INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING AND TESTING ELECTRICITY AND ELECTRICAL SIGNALS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TEST, LLC | $32K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| TECHNICAL COMMUNITIES, INC. | $29K | 14 | 2026-06-30 |
| CARON EAST, INC. | $38K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| RLH INC. | $15K | 5 | 2026-06-26 |
| TECH SERVICE SOLUTIONS LLC | $238K | 13 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation NB686000-25-01012?
Oscilloscope, issued by COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 334515 (INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING AND TESTING ELECTRICITY AND ELECTRICAL SIGNALS), performed in Boulder, CO. Responses are due 2025-04-18.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $238K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
