Intent to Sole Source Service Maintenance, Beckman Coulter DXH 900 HEMATOLOGY ANALYZER for 374th Medical Group Yokota Air Base, Japan
HT941025N0059 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in YOKOTA, with responses due 2025-03-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THIS IS A NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE CONTRACT AND IS NOT A REQUEST FOR COMPETITIVE QUOTES. The Defense Health Agency intends to negotiate on a sole source basis IAW FAR 13.501(a), Only One Responsible Source. The proposed source is: BECKMAN COULTER K.K. 3-5-7, ARIAKE TOC ARIAKE WEST TOW
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMITHS DETECTION INC. | $67K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| BRUKER SCIENTIFIC LLC | $14K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANY | $45K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OZARK BIOMEDICAL, LLC | $18K | 25 | 2026-07-02 |
| STERIS CORPORATION | $178K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation HT941025N0059?
Intent to Sole Source Service Maintenance, Beckman Coulter DXH 900 HEMATOLOGY ANALYZER for 374th Medical Group Yokota Air Base, Japan, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811210 (ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in YOKOTA. Responses are due 2025-03-24.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $178K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
