AWARD NOTICE SPE60525Q0253 LEBANON, PA 15,000 GALS (DSS) RDD 23 JAN 2025
SPE60525Q0253 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PETROLEUM REFINERIES solicitation, performed in PA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
Comparable recent awards in PETROLEUM REFINERIES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHEROKEE SERVICES, LLC | $57K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| AMERIGAS PROPANE, L.P. | $300K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| AMG COMPANY, INC. | $697K | 4 | 2026-06-30 |
| PETRO 49 INC | $250K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| RED RIVER RESOURCES LLC | $26K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE60525Q0253?
AWARD NOTICE SPE60525Q0253 LEBANON, PA 15,000 GALS (DSS) RDD 23 JAN 2025, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 324110 (PETROLEUM REFINERIES), performed in PA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $26K to $697K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is SPE60525Q0253 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
