Repair B632, Fire Suppression & Hangar Door
W50S7T26BA001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Peoria, IL, with responses due 2026-06-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
**********THIS PRE-SOLICITATION WILL BE SUPERSEDED BY W50S7T-26-B-A004. ALL DATES AND TIMES LISTED BELOW WILL BE UPDATED WHEN THE NEW PRE-SOLICITATION AND SOLICITATION ARE POSTED.************** The Illinois National Guard intends to issue an Invitation for Bids to award a single firm fixed-price con
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC | $54K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC | $224K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC | $188K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S7T26BA001?
Repair B632, Fire Suppression & Hangar Door, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Peoria, IL. Responses are due 2026-06-10.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W50S7T26BA001 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
