Glass Reinforced Plastic Cable Trays. EB part number H7376007A-014
SPMYM325P6008 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Kittery, ME. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Contract awarded in its entirety.
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| W S DARLEY & CO | $72K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| EATON CORPORATION | $64K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| EATON CORPORATION | $100K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| EATON CORPORATION | $79K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| EATON CORPORATION | $79K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPMYM325P6008?
Glass Reinforced Plastic Cable Trays. EB part number H7376007A-014, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 335999 (ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Kittery, ME.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $64K to $100K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is SPMYM325P6008 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
