Conveyor with Storage Rack for Laundry Plant
FA520926Q018A · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND SERVICE INDUSTRY MACHINERY MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Sagamihara, JP-14, with responses due 2026-04-30. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice is prepared IAW RFO FAR 5.1 and 12.201-1(c)(2). THIS NOTICE IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS. NO QUOTATIONS ARE BEING SOLICITED The Government intends to solicit this requirement directly from suppliers IAW RFO FAR 12.201-1(c)(2) for firm-fixed price supply contract to purchase Conveyor w
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND SERVICE INDUSTRY MACHINERY MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE ELECTRIC HEATER CO | $25K | 19 | 2026-07-01 |
| AANTILIA LLC | $22K | 6 | 2026-07-01 |
| MARTIN AIJS LLC | $32K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| PHILLIPS CORPORATION | $129K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| CARL ZEISS MICROSCOPY, LLC | $813K | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA520926Q018A?
Conveyor with Storage Rack for Laundry Plant, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333310 (COMMERCIAL AND SERVICE INDUSTRY MACHINERY MANUFACTURING), performed in Sagamihara, JP-14. Responses are due 2026-04-30.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $813K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
