MQ9 CAT/CWD and ISR Training Support Consolidation
FA489026C0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A FLIGHT TRAINING solicitation, performed in Holloman Air Force Base, NM. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
NOTICE OF AWARD: Headquarters, Air Combat Command, Acquisition Management & Integration Center (ACC AMIC) has awarded the above contract for the MQ-9 Aircrew Training Support (ATS). Award was made to MilTrain JV II LLC, North Las Vegas, NV, on 15 Jan 2026 in the amount of $84,647,510.00. The contrac
Comparable recent awards in FLIGHT TRAINING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FLIGHTSAFETY INTERNATIONAL INC | $15K | n/a | 2026-06-24 |
| AIRBUS AMERICAS CUSTOMER SERVICES, INC | $88K | n/a | 2026-06-18 |
| FLIGHTSAFETY INTERNATIONAL INC | $73K | n/a | 2026-06-16 |
| FLIGHTSAFETY INTERNATIONAL INC | $56K | n/a | 2026-06-09 |
| AVIATION SPECIALTIES UNLIMITED, INC. | $27K | n/a | 2026-06-09 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA489026C0001?
MQ9 CAT/CWD and ISR Training Support Consolidation, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611512 (FLIGHT TRAINING), performed in Holloman Air Force Base, NM.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $88K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA489026C0001 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
