NIST B225 Duct Cleaning Services
SS26-34 · COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF
A OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS solicitation, performed in Gaithersburg, MD, with responses due 2026-08-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Sources Sought Notice Number: SS26-34 Notice Type: Sources Sought Synopsis: 8/24/2026 THIS IS A SOURCES SOUGHT NOTICE ONLY. This is not a solicitation or a request for proposal/quotation and no contract will be awarded from this notice. No solicitation or specifications are available at this time be
Comparable recent awards in OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPRING FOUNTAIN STUDIOS LLC | $591K | 6 | 2026-06-25 |
| SPRING FOUNTAIN STUDIOS LLC | $118K | n/a | 2026-06-25 |
| MOST HIGH CLEANING SERVICES LLC | $27K | 17 | 2026-06-24 |
| J3 ENTERPRISE LLC | $64K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| WORLDWIDE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LLC | $132K | 4 | 2026-06-22 |
Questions
What is solicitation SS26-34?
NIST B225 Duct Cleaning Services, issued by COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561790 (OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS), performed in Gaithersburg, MD. Responses are due 2026-08-28.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $27K to $591K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is SS26-34 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
