Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

KC46-A Pavements

W912BV25C0006 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Tinker AFB, OK. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912BV25C0006
solicitation
237310
NAICS
Y1NZ
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Tinker AFB, OK
place

What's being bought

Contract Award of FY22 and FY23 KC46-A Pavements at Tinker AFB, Oklahoma

Comparable recent awards in HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ISLAND ENTERPRISES INC$31K12026-07-02
N5 CONTRACTING, LLC.$1.9Mn/a2026-07-02
ROBERT THOMAS$2.2Mn/a2026-07-02
WHO LTD$407K32026-06-30
J & S TRUCKING I, INC$858Kn/a2026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation W912BV25C0006?

KC46-A Pavements, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237310 (HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION), performed in Tinker AFB, OK.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $2.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $31K to $2.2M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.