Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

S205--Base Year Plus Four (4) One-Year Option Periods: (04/01/2025 - 03/31/2030) - Oscar G Johnson VAMC in Iron Mountain, MI. Solid Waste Collection and Disposal Services. GFL SOLID WASTE MIDWEST, LLC

36C25225Q0268 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A SOLID WASTE COLLECTION solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C25225Q0268
solicitation
562111
NAICS
S205
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside

What's being bought

Base Year Plus Four (4) One-Year Option Periods (04/01/2025 - 03/31/2030) Oscar G Johnson VA Medical Center in Iron Mountain, MI. Solid Waste Collection and Disposal Services - GFL SOLID WASTE MIDWEST, LLC End of Award Notice.

Comparable recent awards in SOLID WASTE COLLECTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
BOYD CO. LLC$22K202026-07-02
MONTANA WASTE SYSTEMS, INC.$168K32026-07-02
RECOLOGY SONOMA MARIN$877K12026-07-02
ECOLOGY MIR GROUP LLC$80Kn/a2026-07-01
HAROLD LEMAY ENTERPRISES, INCORPORATED$130K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 36C25225Q0268?

S205--Base Year Plus Four (4) One-Year Option Periods: (04/01/2025 - 03/31/2030) - Oscar G Johnson VAMC in Iron Mountain, MI. Solid Waste Collection and Disposal Services. GFL SOLID WASTE MIDWEST, LLC, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 562111 (SOLID WASTE COLLECTION).

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $877K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $22K to $877K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.