N40084 BUILDING 90 DEMOLITION AT COMBINED ARMS TRAINING CENTER, CAMP FUJI, JAPAN
N4008426B8910 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in COMBINED ARMS TRAINING CENTER, CAMP FUJI, JAPAN. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
1. THE SUBJECT REQUIREMENT IS BEING SYNOPSIZED IN ACCORDANCE WITH FAR 36.213-2. THIS IS A SYNOPSIS ONLY. THIS IS NOT AN INVITATION FOR BID (IFB). 2. PROJECTION The contractor shall furnish all labor, supervision, management, tools, martials, equipment, facilities transportation, incidental engineeri
Comparable recent awards in SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIVE HATS LLC | $34K | 8 | 2026-07-02 |
| LP CONTRACTING LLC | $78K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
| ALSEA QUARRIES I, LLC | $39K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| LANDSHAPE, LLC | $50K | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
| HANCE DANNY | $30K | 23 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation N4008426B8910?
N40084 BUILDING 90 DEMOLITION AT COMBINED ARMS TRAINING CENTER, CAMP FUJI, JAPAN, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238910 (SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS), performed in COMBINED ARMS TRAINING CENTER, CAMP FUJI, JAPAN.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $78K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
